Join BSPA Mailing List


Please remember if you want to use our fast track 48hr hour express service - that all full payments (not just the express fee) must be by postal order, bankers draft or cash. No personal cheques will be accepted. Please write EXPRESS in bold letters on the envelope. Do not send for delivery on Friday or Saturday.

Show Results

World Championship of Colour 18th & 19th August 2012   RESULTS pdf

RIHS 2012- Results of Showing Classes  

Results of Youngstock Evaluation BSPA Festival of Showing and Winter Championships Sunday 9th April
The College EC Keysoe Beds.

Fillies Red Preferred:-
Astonend Loco Lady - 78% - Overall Champion
Hopgarden Glorious Fun - 76%
Sherlocks Apollo Dream - 74%
Tinkerbell - 73%

Colts Red Preferred:-
Brickhill Mr Pickwick - 76%
Domino Bad Boy - 76%

BSPA FESTIVAL OF SHOWING AND WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS 7th & 8th April 2012
The College Equestrian Centre Church Road, Keysoe, Bedfordshire MK44 2JP BSPA/RIHS CLASSES 20-26 & 81-85
 DOWNLOAD RESULTS pdf

Results of BSPA Youngstock Evaluation 25th March 2012 Northallerton EC.
Those achieving Red Preferred (with a score of 71% and over):

Star Attraction - 71% - Filly
Spirit of Storm - 72% - Colt
Maylands Harlequin - 78% + Champion - Colt

Results from BSPA Stallion Grading on Sunday 25th March Northallerton EC Yorkshire.

Those passing:-
(In running order)
Lostock Back to Black - Mr C Patrick
Hej Roobikks Kuba - Mrs V Horsfield
Diamond Storm Murphy - Mr L Smith
Tucker - Ms Karen Bray
Ace of Spades - Mr B Cuthbertson
Billy the Kid - Mrs C Scholfield
Jivetime Lochinvar - Mrs D McDowell - Champion
Hopgarden Hanky Panky - Miss Sally Lyndsell
Brightling Bee Bee King - Mrs I Mallett
Take That - Mrs J Tyldesley
The Artic Warrior - Miss T Cowley

Results from Grading Sunday 18th March Cholwell EC Okehampton Devon:- Stallions:

Jumanji Decor - Warmblood - Miss Kristina
From a Distance- Traditional Cob - Mrs Susan Harris

Mare:
Hillviewfarm Phanta Cob - Miss Gemma Pople"

RIHS results from BSPA Eastern Star Show 18th March Milton College Cambridge :-

Pony any type not exceeding 143cms
1st Moortown Frilly - Vicky Myronidis
2nd Fabio -Megan Smith
3rd Little Big Man - Chelsea Szostac

Pony plaited 143cms-153cms
1st The Panda - Alistair Hood
2nd Holmside Valencio -Amelia Harrison
3rd Northern Footloose - Grace Gostello

Pony Native/trad/cob 143cms-153cms
1st Jimmy 2 shoes - Victoria Myronidis
2nd Fumanchu - Elaine Keeble
3rd Black Magic - Grace Gostello

Plaited horse over 153cms
1st Orlandos Golden Girl - Sue Letch
2nd It's Ozzy - Katie Jerram
3rd Spider - Suzanne Redfern

Native/trad/cob over 153cms
1st Costello - Anna Robinson
2nd Larkvale Piano Man - Emma Tilley-Nunn

Champion The Panda - Alistair Hood Reserve Moortown Frilly - Victoria Myronidis
Judges:- Mr James Hunton Ride Conformation Mrs R Rebecca Sannick

The World Championships of Colour 20th & 21st August 2011 - Results  pdf




COLTMAN PUZZLE
In Hand Reserve Champion -
Best of Show
SOLARIS DWENKA BULLISTREE QUALITY STREET

RIHS 2010

BSPA  National Performance Awards 2011 pdf  Results pdf


Rule change with immediate effect
 Page 14 Rule 27. Ridden Classes

All riders in horse/pony classes must be present for all elements of Judging, final walkround and award presentation, failure to do this will result in disqualification.
(For Championships see Rule 62)

Brood Mare owners - if you can provide a suitable venue and get 5 + mares who want to be Graded we will come to you at no extra cost in any area of the UK. Contact bspashows@aol.com for further information
 
Clarification of Rule 47 Page 19 BSPA Rule Book
Junior Riders 18 years and under must wear hats with chin straps conforming to current BSI Standards, chinstraps are optional for all other riders. Thereafter Rule 47 applies

Results of Stallions Passing Grading at Manor Farm EC 17th October 2010

Northern Century Blue - Hunter
Captain Pugwash - Traditional Cob
Harry's Boy - Traditional Cob
The Fortune Teller - Traditional Cob
Weggs Hurricane Marley - Sportshorse
Black Magic - Traditional Cob
 Graded Stallions returning for Ridden Assessment Only
Tommy Zoom
The Jays Peacemaster
Photographs on www.horsepower-photography.co.uk


BSPA World Championships of Colour 28th-30th August 2010 - RESULTS pdf

Photographer www.horsepower-photography.co.uk
In order to enter RIHS qualifiers the rider AND owner have to be BSPA members - also the horses Passport must be Overstamped by BSPA (please make sure it is transferred into your name before sending it to the BSPA Office) - you must apply for a BSPA RIHS qualification card. You need to download a membership and overstamping form. If sending postal items for Express turnaround PLEASE write EXPRESS on the envelope clearly.


Scottish Star Show Saturday 7th August Fountain Farm Aberdeen

GRADING RESULTS The following were successful.
THE MIGHTY MOP - Traditional Stallion
PARADIESE D - Warmblood Mare
STANHOPES ROZWIG - Warmblood x Mare

YOUNGSTOCK EVALUATION RESULTS
Red Preferred
CORNELLIOUS DECOR - Warmblood Colt 2 yrs
ABOTTSWOOD ROYAL MALE - Traditional Colt 2 yrs
THE LOVEABLE ROGUE - Traditional colt yearling

Thank you to all Scottish BSPA members who supported the show.


ROYAL INTERNATIONAL HORSE SHOW TUESDAY 27TH JULY 2010

Well done and thank you to all who competed at RIHS Hickstead and congratulations to all connected with The Humdinger Champion for the second year running what a fantastic achievement and to Reserve Champion Sarah Harrison whose Chantilly Lace was also winning for the second time A huge thank you to all spectators who made the day even more special by giving up your time to support all these wonderful coloured horses and ponies and their riders. A special thank you to all Judges especially ride Judge Mrs Katie Carter who rode 78 horses beautifully.

Supreme Champion - The Humdinger - Rider Jayne Webber - Owner Carol Bardo
Reserve Champion - Chantilly Lace - Owner/Rider - Sarah Harrison
For full Showing results go to www.hickstead.co.uk or click here


BSPA Qualifiers for RIHS 2010 pdf



Northern Star Show Saturday 13th March Mill Lane Selby Yorks BSPA RIHS Results.

RIHS Mixed Type Ponies 143cm And Under
1. Woodend Pride - L Portnall
2. Patchwork Puzzle - S Dewhurst
3. Murphy Xvii - A Gresty

RIHS Plaited Ponies 143cm-153cm
1.Pessall Hestia - H Bartram
2. Indian Squaw - E Myerscough

RIHS Native,Traditional Or Hogged Cob 143cm-153cm
1.The Pied Piper - K Talbot
2.The Lion King - P Langrick
3. Harlequin Henry - J Roberts

RIHS Plaited Horse Exceeding 153cms
1. Endeavour - S Ambler
2. Meadowhead Scout - E Blundell
3. Shadow Dancer - L Stevenson

RIHS Native Traditional Vanner Or Hogged Cob Exceeding 153cms
1. Aghaboe - R Chipper
2.Spirit Of Darkness - P Langrick
3. Tony The Magician - Z Rigg

Ridden Champion:- Endeavour - S Ambler
Reserve Champion:- The Pied Piper - K Talbot


Results from Stallion and Mare Grading
Cholwell EC Okehampton Devon Sunday 7th March 2010

Passed
Stallions
Abbotswood Gorgie Boy - Traditional Cob- Stallion Champion- Mrs J Purcell-White Sussex
Buck-a-Roo - Traditional Cob - Mr V Sheehan Kent
Hawk - Minature - Mrs J Carne Cornwall
Chesney - Sportshorse - Miss J Webb Devon
A lot About Luey - Riding Horse - Mr C Upham Devon
Mare
Cerrighedd Simply Magic - Mrs J Purcell-White Sussex


Grading Results
Mares only 18th October Swarthdale Lancs

SARAH - TRADITIONAL COB - Mrs A Tomlinson
LONSDALE LATISHA - SHETLAND PONY - Mrs A Letchford
BLAZE - TRADITIONAL COB - Mrs A Letchford
GYPSY - TRADITIONAL COB - Mrs A Letchford
CANDY - NATIVE - Mrs A Letchford


Stallion and Mare Grading
15th November 2009 Manor Farm EC Huntingdon Cambs  
Mares

LUCKY - TRADITIONAL COB- Miss T Cowley
GINNY - VANNER - Mr A Lo Raso  

Stallions
DOUBLE TAKE - SPORTSHORSE - Miss S Massey
SPRINGBANKS CHAKANO - VANNER - Miss J Wakefield
MR B - TRADITIONAL COB - Mr P Gale
APACHE SKY - RIDING HORSE - Ms S-A Dale
ALDENSFARM BLUEPRINT - HUNTER PONY - Mrs J Collings
LAMMERSIDE MR DARCY - TRADITIONAL COB - Mrs G Chippendale
SPRINGHILL BALLY SENSATION - NATIVE - Miss R Bennett
THEJAYS PEACEMASTER - SPORTSPONY - Miss A Pearman
DOMINO - TRADITIONAL COB - Mr G Keywood
BADGERS PLANET MOON - HUNTER - Ms K Tyrrell
HOPGARDEN HIDALGO - SHOW HUNTER PONY - Mrs JH Almond
Photographs can be seen on www.horsepowerphotography.com


World Championships of Colour 29th-30th August 2009 - Download Results pdf


RESULTS FOR SPRING OPEN FESTIVAL OF SHOWING
Incorporating the BSPA WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS 11th & 12th April 2009
photographs from the show can be found on www.horsepower-photography.co.uk
Results of Dope Testing at BSPA Winters Championships : 3 samples were submitted for testing : All negative


BSPA World Championships Of Colour 2008 Results Click here


Results from BSPA Stallion and Mare Grading 5th October 2008 Manor Farm EC Huntingdon
An entry of nineteen, two mares and seventeen stallions attended the BSPA Grading on 5th October those listed below were successful.

Mares
Firefrost (Riding Horse) - Mrs A Hinch & Mrs C Needham Miss Dynamite (Native)- Mrs C Bishop

Stallions
Badgers Quality Street (Hunter) - Miss S Lowe
Bullands Sandoval (Riding Horse) - Miss K Manville
Cassius (Native) - Mrs J Bland
Dance For Joy (Hunter) - Mrs L Taylor
Harlequince (Sportshorse) - T. Childs & J Shepherd
No More Mr Niceguy (Traditional Cob) - Miss J Mckean
Pferdestud Salvador Of Tifty (Sportshorse) - Mr M Adams
Winstone Ii (Sportshorse) - Miss S Castle

Photographs from The BSPA Grading and the BSPA World Championships of Colour can be seen on www.horsepower-photography.com


  RIHS Hickstead 2008  
 
Overall Ridden Champion
Red Andes
Rider Jayne Webber
  143cm Traditional Winner
Secret Weapon
Rider Miss M Prentice
Tapestry
Cob/Native / Traditional
Horse Winner
153cm Traditional
Winner
Rider Jill Wormall
Pony Champion
Soulbury Spoton
Rider Lucinda Simms
   

RIHS Hickstead 2008 Results - PDF Download

RIHS Rickstead 2008 This is a very large file - 328 images so please allow plenty of time to load


BSPA South West Stallion & Mare Grading:
Sunday 16th March 2008 Chollwell EC Okehampton Devon

The following stallions and mares successfully passed their grading:
Holmsley Tinkerbelle – Mare 
South Hill Farm Encore – Stallion
Hoodwinked - Stallion
Shantaine Sophie - Mare


Spring Festival Of Showing      Day1 Results  pdf

and
Winter Championships 2008   Day2 Results  pdf


Results of BSPA Northern Grading 9th March 2008
Northallerton EC Yofforth Yorkshire

Sucessful Stallions
Apollo II - Champion- Traditional Vanner - Mrs Emma Green
Applegarth Mickey Mouse - Shetland - Mrs Emma Green
George - Traditional Cob - Mr Carl Rutterford

Successful Mares
Paloma Picasso - Riding Horse - Mrs L Fleetham
Deedee G - Hunter - Mrs Sacha Shaw

 


World Championships of Colour 25th - 27th August 2007
Saturday's Results pdf
Sunday's Results pdf
Monday's Results pdf
Supreme Championship pdf


The Royal International Horse Show Hickstead 2007     Results pdf

Reserve Supreme Ridden Champion
BRYNTEG LLAWYNAU DAFFODIL
Supreme Ridden Champion
HEATHERSEDGE EUROVISION




Owners: K Pritchard &
R Maynard

Rider Miss J Pritchar




Owner: Miss K Ibbotson

Rider : Mr Wayne Thorneycroft
     
Best Turned Out Grooms receiving their prizes - RIHS 2007
     
     
     
     
     
   
     
     

Stallion and Mare Grading 8th October 2006
Milton Keynes Eventing Centre Beds


Successful Stallions
Puzzles Star Struck
Romany Santos - Joint Champion
Two Tone
Rocombe Stan The Man - Joint Champion
Sc Cloud Dancer
Benston Harley
Winchester D

Successful Mares
Tickety Boo
Twinkle Toes
Fingerprint
Lucky (Tulamarie) - Champion
Wulfstan Andanti
Campden Kate


World Championships of Colour 26th - 28th August 2006

Saturday's Results pdf
Sunday's Results pdf
Monday's Results pdf
Supreme Championship pdf


Royal International Horse Show 25th July and 26th July 2006

RIHS class winners were:-

RIHS Class 111- MILLPOND LOOK AT ME (951)- Owned by the Metcalf Family ridden by Katie White.
Winner of the Small Ridden Ponies,not exceeding 143cms.

RIHS Class 112- SHYBONT BROADWAY DAZZLING MOMENT (735)- Owned by Mrs S Dennis ridden by Rebecca Dennis
Winner of the Large Ridden Pony (Plaited) exc. 143cms not exceeding 153cms

RIHS Class 113- CHANTILLY LACE IV - (964) Owned and ridden by Phillipa Porley.
Winners of the Native Cob Traditional & Native Large Ponies exc. 143cms not exceeding 153cms.

114 Pony Champion CHANTILLY LACE IV Reserve Champion SHYBONT BROADWAY DAZZLING MOMENT

RIHS Class 115
- MERRIGAN (1080) Owned by Mrs C Martin & The Dell Park Stud. Ridden by Natalie Lintott. Winners of Lightweight Ridden Horse

RIHS Class 116- HENRY'S OUT OF THIS WORLD (789) Owned by Mrs Jane Evans ridden by Nigel Oliver. Winners of Middleweight Ridden Horse.

RIHS Class 117- ZENITH (117) Owned & ridden by Lynn Russell. Winners of the Native Traditional, Cob and Heavyweight Horses. Horse Champion - MERRIGAN and Reserve Champion ZENITH . 118- The Indian Trail Supreme Skewbald and Piebald Ridden Horse and Pony: MERRIGAN. Reserve Supreme CHANTILLY LACE IV

Photographs from the Royal International Horse Show 25th July and 26th July 2006

CHANTILLY LACE IV

HENRY'S OUT OF THIS WORLD (789)

MERRIGAN (1080) Supreme Champion Merrigan with L to R- Lynda Lodge BSPA Chair, Georgina Andrews BSPA Patron and Supreme Championship Judge Mrs Henrietta Knight

MILLPOND LOOK AT ME (951)

SHYBONT BROADWAY DAZZLING MOMENT  

ZENITH (117)

BSPA Stallion and mare Grading Bishop Burton College 19th March 2006
Stallions passing the Grading
Goss Green Mirage - Sportshorse - Mr and Mrs Jenkins -Glos + Stallion Champion
Tuckers Travellers Gift - Traditional Cob - Miss TM Sharpe - Yorks

Mares Passing the Grading Country Colours - Sportshorse - Miss R Cowburn - Lancs Miss Hartlepool - Traditional Cob - Miss R Jefferson - Yorks + Mare Champion


BSPA WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS   - Results  pdf

The College EC Keysoe, Beds 15 - 16 April 2006

RIHS ponies 143cms & under (Mrs K Doyle, Mrs J Etheridge). - 1, H Butcher’s Tickety Boo; 2, E Liddle’s Mini Tidkin Soldier; 3, A Sanley’s Honeypot Right On Target. do 143-153cms. § - 1, J Van Praagh’s Centyfor Cinnamonberry; 2, K Barrett’s Feasgar; 3, J Gill’s Skewpie Peppermint Park. §RIHS trad/native/cob 143-153cms. § - 1, W Bartlett’s Toopala Too; 2, J Gosling’s Tinker Tim; 3, S Hicks’ Malachi III. §RIHS lwt horse 153cms (Mrs K Doyle, M Lawrence). § - 1, D Everett’s Dexters Calico Joe; 2, S Fleetham’s Paloma Picasso. §do over 153cms. § - 1, Wulfstan Stud’s Wulfstan King of the Mountain ; 2, N Nash’s Inspiration; 3, P Towler’s Merlimont. §RIHS hwt/cob/vanner/trad exc 153cms. § - 1, K Smyth’s The Mighty Samson; 2, C Littlewood & M Prag’s Sovereign II; 3, C Johnson’s Annie III. §winter champs Lightweight final in-hand (Mrs J Etheridge). § - 1, K Millett’s Cornalara Lass; 2, Paloma Picasso; 3, L Colquhan-Scoffield’s Clearviews Marginata. §do mwt. § - 1, Inspiration; 2, S Holoroyd’s Tullabeg Rain. §do hwt. § - 1, R Walker’s Drum Major III; 2, L Nevard’s Beethoven; 3, N Roper’s Out of the Blue. §non-native pony final. § - 1, P Rabin & E Hartley’s Wiseacre TP; 2, H Rode’s Soulbury Song and Dance; 3, L Stapleton’s Llangorfe Crickhowell. §native/trad/cob pony final. § - 1, E Talbott’s Dereks Red Lion; 2, J North’s Jen Boston Crystal Gayle; 3, V Cotton’s Wulfstan Cassius Clover. §Brightwells sports horse/pony y’stock (Mrs L Barton, Mrs A Sizmur).§ - 1, S Wilson’s Heiland Burberry Check; 2, Pferde Stud’s Pferde Stud Spot the Difference; 3, A Banks’ Red Andes. §do 4-8yrs. § - 1, Centyfor Cinnamonberry; 2, Dexters Calico Joe; 3, L Flatman’s Nibeley Apache. §BSPA breeding stock (Mrs A Sizmur). § - 1, Pferde Stud’s Pferde Stud Gucci. §ridden nov final (Mr J Conify). § - 1, Dexters Calico Joe; 2, L Moulton’s Austby Matilda; 3, Soulbury Song and Dance. §family horse/pony. § - 1, Sovereign II; 2, L Nevard’s Monty; 3, Dereks Red Lion. §plaited pony. § - 1, Soulbury Song and Dance; 2, Mini Tidkin Soldier; 3, Honeypot Right on Target. §native/trad/cob pony/§ - 1, Malachi III; 2, A Rayner’s Fu Manchu; 3, Austby Mathilda. §lwt/mwt horse. § - 1, Merlimont; 2, Inspiration; 3, Dexters Calico Joe. §Stars & Stripes halter y’stock female (Mr M Carda). § - 1, C Bourne’s A League Above The Rest; 2, C Taylor’s ADMS Boston Lady; 3, A Whale’s Perpetually Styled. §do male. § - 1, G Stokes’ S C Cloud Dancer; 2, C Hunsley’s Tagged In A Blizzard. §do 4yrs & over geldings. § - 1, E Hawkins’ Chipadee Interceptre; 2, J Hawkins’ Harringworth Montana. §do stallion. § - 1, L Fryer’s Strait N Boston Chick; 2, L Jolly’s Pollygraph. §showmanship amateur. § - 1, D McGuire Warralee Mr Montana; 2, Chppadee Interceptre; 3, Tagged In A Blizzard. §do open. § - 1, Pollygraph; 2, Strait N Boston Chick; 3, L Adams’ A Star Is Invited. §walk & jog pleasure. § - 1, Strait N Boston Chick; 2, P Carley’s Lil Blip of Blosser; 3, M Rickard’s Docs Smokin Apache. §do nov. § - 1, Strait N Boston Chick; 2, A Star Is Invited; 3, M Harpin’s Chippadee workman. §do nov rider. § - 1, D Kutas’ Sparkys Dirty Harry; 2, H Marshall’s Sierras Skip N Scoot; 3, Lil Blip of Blosser. §trail nov. § - 1, A Star Is Invited; 2, Strait N Boston Chick; 3, Chippadee Workman. §do nov. rider. § - 1, Sparkys Dirty Harry; 2, Lil Blip of Blosser; 3, K Frapporti’s Chets My Dad. §y’stock horse (Mrs C Dew). § - 1, TSR Mighty Tuff; 2, Pferde Stud Spot the Difference; 3, Heiland Burberry Check. §do pony. § - 1, E Pettengell’s Croftys Enigma; 2, S Burden’s Murphy; 3, C Peterson’s Country Welsh Rose. §do native/trad/cob. § - 1, R Evans Gornoeth Well There You Are Then; 2, Murphy; 3, D Gibbs’ Gemini. §in-hand horse & pony. § - 1, R Holt’s Offshaun Spirit; 2, P Rabin’s Kalini; 3, Murphy. §Colourama BCM. § - 1, S C Cloud Dancer; 2, V Antona’s Twinkle Toes II; 3, Clearviews Marginata. §lwt y’stock horse (Mr M Lawrence). § - 1, Kalini; 2, Heiland Burberry Check; 3, S C Cloud Dancer. §do mwt. § - 1, Red Andes; 2, D Knight’s Gunnings Moonlight Spirit; 3, P Gunning’s Puzzles Sweet Surprise. §do hwt/native/cob/trad horse. § - 1, T Whitehand’s Chelsey Girl. §plaited ponies. § - 1, Corftys Enigma; 2, C Peterson’s Country Welsh Rose; 3, D Barber’s Inkwell Indigo. §native/trad/cob pony. § - 1, Murphy; 2, Gornoeth Well there You Are Then; 3, D Gibbs’ Gemini. §skew/pie lwt horses 4yrs & over in-hand (Mrs R Jarvis). - 1, Cornalara Lass; 2, Paloma Picasso. §do mwt. § - 1, Inspiration. §do hwt/native/cob/trad. § - 1, Drum Major III; 2, S Whitehand’s Winston; 3, Out of the Blue. §do plaited pony. § - 1, Skewpie Peppermint Park; 2, Diamond III; 3, Clearviews Marginata. §do native/trad/cob pony. § - 1, Jen Boston Crystal Gayle; 2, S Ede’s Razzle Roison; 3, T Cowley’s The Celtic Warrior. § RIHS 143cms (S Curtis, H Turner). § - 1, Tickity Boo; 2, R Wortley’s Nutmeg; 3, Honeypot right on Target. §do 153cms. § - 1, S Parrott’s Denzil; 2, G Wilkes’ Mix-N-Match; 3, S Brodley’s Merlin’s Quest. §do trad/native/cob 143-153cms. § - 1, Wulfstan Cassius Clover; 2, Dereks Red Lion; 3, I Mallett’s Charlie Naylor. §do lwt/mwt exc 153cms. § - 1, Merlimont. §do hwt/cob/vanner/trad exc 1253cms. § - 1, Baileys Horse Feeds’ Red Dwarf; 2, L Stennett’s Pussy Galore; 3, L Barton’s Inkspot II. § Commanche in-hand y’stock (Mr J Conify). § - 1, Kalini; 2, J Smith’s Puzzles Planet Pluto; 3, Corftys Enigma. §do plaited ponies not exc 153cms. § - 1, Llangorfe Crickhowell; 2, Wiseacre TP; 3, Mini Tidkin Soldier. §do native/trad/cob pony. § - 1, A Smith’s The Celtic Warrior; 2, Fumanchu; 3, Wulfstan Cassius Clover. §do BCM. § - 1, Puzzles lanet Pluto; 2, M Mansell’s My Lucky Lady; 3, M Jelley’s Madeline. §do ridden native/trad/cob pony (Mrs K Doyle). § - 1, W Bartlett’s Toopala Too; 2, Mallachi III; 3, Fumanchu. §do plaited ponies. § - 1, Llangorfe Crickhowell; 2, Honeypot Right On Target; 3, Skewpie Peppermint Park. §do native/trad/cob/vanner exc 153cms. § - 1, Annie III; 2, L Bentham’s First Light III; 3, M Roper’s Blue. §PUK ridden competition horse/pony. § - 1, L Hyde’s Diamond Decision (F Smee); 2, Mallachi III; 3, K Bates’ Broomford Morning Dancer. §LR/first rid. § - 1, P Lee-Small’s Nutmeg; 2, F Wood’s Linacre Limerick. §RIHS lwt hunter (Miss J La-Four & Mrs A Sizmur). § - 1; J Webber’s Grasslands Harry; 2, O Hood’s Avalon; 3, D Baartram’s Czech Mate. §do mwt. § - 1, H Baker’s Feckleton Montreal; 2, J Jenkins’ Criminal Justice; 3, S Cornish’s Baileys Pukka Tukka. §do hwt. § - 1 & ch, O Hood’s True Granite. §RIHS small hunter. § - 1, V Smith’s Drumadoon (E Cross); 2, H Baker’s Hurlers Cross. §RIHS sm hack (Mrs W King, Mrs F Featherstone). § - 1 & ch, K Davis’s Kingsford Silver Spray. §do lge. § - 1 & res, L Millman’s Ruby Tuesday. §RIHS sm rh (Mrs A Smyth, Mrs F Featherstone). § - 1 & ch, K Harris’s Maid to Measure; 2, C Bardoe’s Folie Bergere (J Webber); 3, D Burgin’s Haddon Hurricane. §do lge. § - 1, D Clark’s State of Mind; 2, S Edwards’ Toomavarra (J Jenkins); 3, C Middleton’s Law Student. §do lwt cob (Mrs W King, Mrs F Featherstone).C - 1 & ch, V Jenkins’ Jeremy Fisher (d Clark); 2, L Stennett’s Pussy Galore; 3, J Webber’s Sonny Jim. §do hwt. § - 1, K Jerram’s His Nibs; 2, Bailey’s Horse Feeds’ Zenith (L Russell); 3, J Webber’s Carntall. §novice cob. § - 1 & res sup, Bailey’s Horse Feeds’ Quasar (L Russell); 2, K Chapman’s Willy’s Will; 3, S Darby’s Brown Thomas III. §maxi cob. § - 1, T Soar’s Beethoven; 2, A Clark’s GJ’s Just Jake; 3, L Williams’ Vital Spark. §PUK Kempley cob. § - 1, K Gillam’s MG; 2, First Light III; 3, Out of the Blue.